Colorado Train

Endorsements

As of 9/6/18

Agriculture

  • Colorado Association of Wheat Growers
  • Colorado Cattlemans' Association
  • Colorado Corn Growers Association
  • Colorado Dairy Farmers
  • Colorado Farm Bureau
  • Colorado Horse Council
  • Rocky Mountain Farmers Union

Associations

  • American Council of Engineering Companies of CO
  • American Heart Association
  • Associated Builders and Contractors Rocky Mountain Chapter
  • Associated General Contractors Colorado
  • Building Jobs4Colorado Construction & Design Coalition
  • Colorado Association of Mechanical & Plumbing Contractors
  • Colorado Assocation of Realtors PAC
  • Colorado Bankers Association
  • Colorado Contractors Association
  • Colorado Gaming Association
  • Colorado Ready Mixed Concrete Association
  • Colorado Rural Electric Association
  • Colorado Stone, Sand & Gravel Association
  • CoPIRG
  • CO/WY Chapter - American Concrete Pavement Association
  • I-70 Coalition
  • LiveWell Colorado
  • Mountain View Electric Association, Inc.
  • Ports to Plains Alliance
  • Western Colorado Contractors Assocation

Business Community

  • AECOM
  • American West Construction, LLC
  • APC Construction Co LLC
  • ARS, Inc.
  • Caddis, LLC
  • Castle Rock Construction Company of Colorado, LLC
  • Chubb Surety
  • Chubb Surety
  • Dent Kore, LLC
  • DH Glabe & Associates
  • Discover Northeast Colorado
  • Duckels Construction
  • Felsburg Holt and Ullevig
  • FulcrumOne
  • HDR, Inc.
  • IHC, Inc
  • KR Swerdfeger Construction
  • Lawrence Construction Company
  • Martin Marietta
  • Martin Marietta
  • Mountain Grit
  • Muller Engineering
  • PK Electric Inc.
  • PR Studios
  • RS&H, Inc.
  • Sage Strategies
  • SilversJacobson, LLC
  • Transpro Burgener Trucking
  • TSH, Inc.
  • United Companies
  • Varra Companies, Inc.
  • Via Mobility Services
  • VR Business Brokers
  • Wagner Equipment Company
  • Wilson & Company, Inc.
  • Worldwide Rental Services
  • WSP

Chambers of Commerce

  • Boulder Chamber
  • Colorado Black Chamber of Commerce
  • Denver Metro Chamber of Commerce
  • Downtown Denver Partnership
  • Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Metro North Chamber of Commerce

Cities

  • City of Lone Tree
  • City of Wheat Ridge
  • Town of Bow Mar
  • Town of Julesburg
  • City of Lafayette
  • Town of Limon
  • Town of Sheradin
  • City of Thornton

Counties

  • Boulder County Commissioners
  • Cheyenne County Commissioners
  • Eagle County Commissioners
  • Gunnison County Commissioners
  • Gilpin County Commissioners
  • Pitkin County Commissioners
  • San Miguel County Commissioners

Economic Development Groups

  • Adams County Economic Development
  • Denver South Economic Development Corporation
  • Jefferson County Economic Development Corporation
  • Lincoln County Economic Development Corporation
  • Visit Denver
  • Yuma County Economic Development

Environmental Groups

  • Bicycle Colorado
  • Conservation Colorado
  • Southwest Energy Efficieincy Partnership (SWEEP)

Regional Organizations

  • Club 20
  • Colorado Municipal League (CML)
  • Counties and Commissioners Acting Together (CCAT)
  • Commuting Solutions
  • Gunnison Valley RTA
  • Morgan County Democrats
  • North Area Transportation Alliance
  • Pro 15
  • Smart Commute Metro North
  • US 36 Mayors & Commissioners Coalition

Transit

  • Colorado Assocation of Transit Agencies (CASTA)

Unions

  • Colorado AFL-CIO
  • Colorado Fraternal Order of Police
  • Laborers' International Union of North America (LIUNA)
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of CO (MCA)
  • Mechanical Service Contractors Association of CO (MSCA)



Individuals

Local Elected Officials

  • Marc Williams, City of Arvada, Mayor
  • Bob LeGare, City of Aurora , Mayor
  • Royce Pindell, Town of Bennett, Mayor
  • Suzanne Jones, City of Boulder , Mayor
  • Tom Feldkamp, Town of Bow Mar, Mayor
  • Ken Kreutzer, City of Brighton, Mayor
  • Tera Radloff, City of Caslte Pines, Mayor
  • Laura Christensen, Village of Cherry Hills, Mayor
  • Sean Ford, City of Commerce, Mayor
  • Michael Hancock, City of Denver, Mayor
  • Laura Keegan, City of Edgewater, Mayor
  • Jennifer Carroll, Town of Erie, Mayor
  • Daniel Dick, City of Federal Heights, Mayor
  • Marjorie Sloan, City of Golden, Mayor
  • Ron Rakowsky, Village of Greenwood, Mayor
  • Christine Berg, City of Lafayette, Mayor
  • Adam Paul, City of Lakewood, Mayor
  • Debbie Brinkman, City of Littleton, Mayor
  • Jackie Millet, City of Lone Tree, Mayor
  • Bob Muckle, City of Louisville , Mayor
  • Connie Sullivan, Town of Lyons, Mayor
  • Carol Dodge, City of Northglenn, Mayor
  • Tara Bieter-Fluhr, City of Sheridan, Mayor
  • Clint Folsom, Town of Superior, Mayor
  • Heidi Williams, City of Thornton, Mayor
  • Bud Starker, City of Wheat Ridge, Mayor
  • Herb Atchison, City of Westminster, Mayor
  • Sally Daigle, City of Sheridan, Mayor Pro Tem
  • Maria DeCambra, City of Westminster, Mayor Pro Tem
  • Ken Fellman, City of Arvada, Former Mayor
  • Mark Ruzzin, City of Boulder , Former Mayor
  • Karen Stuart, City of Broomfield, Former Mayor
  • Cathy Noon, City of Centennial, Former Mayor
  • Doug Tisdale, Village of Cherry Hills, Former Mayor
  • Dale Sparks, City of Federal Heights, Former Mayor
  • Jacob Smith, City of Golden, Former Mayor
  • Carolyn Cutler, City of Lafayette , Former Mayor
  • Chris Berry, City of Lafayette, Former Mayor
  • Steve Burkholder, City of Lakewood, Former Mayor
  • Susan Thornton, City of Littleton, Former Mayor
  • James Gunning, City of Lone Tree, Former Mayor
  • Joe Gierlach, Town of Nederland, Former Mayor
  • Joyce Downing , City of Northglenn, Former Mayor
  • Noel Busck, City of Thornton, Former Mayor
  • Charlie Richardson, City of Aurora , City Councilor
  • Crystal Murillo, City of Aurora , City Councilor
  • Nicole Johnston, City of Aurora , City Councilor
  • Allison Hiltz, City of Aurora , City Councilor
  • Albus Brooks, City of Denver, City Councilor
  • Kara Swanson, City of Edgewater, City Councilor
  • Sharon Vincent, City of Lakewood, City Councilor
  • Dana Gutwein, City of Lakewood, City Councilor
  • Jacob Labure, City of Lakewood, City Councilor
  • Dallas Hall, City of Sheridan, City Councilor
  • Landan de Laguna, City of Sheridan, City Councilor
  • Roberta Mooney, City of Sheridan, City Councilor
  • Kathryn Skulley, City of Westminster, City Councilor
  • Anita Seitz, City of Westminster, City Councilor
  • Shannon Bird, City of Westminster, City Councilor
  • Emma Pinter, City of Westminster, City Councilor
  • Tim Fitzgerald, City of Wheat Ridge, City Councilor
  • Bethleen McCall, City of Yuma, City Councilor
  • Steve O'Dorisio, Adams County , Commissioner
  • Bill Holen, Arapahoe County, Commissioner
  • Nancy Jackson, Arapahoe County, Commissioner
  • Rod Pelton, Cheyenne County , Commissioner
  • Tim Mauck, Clear Creek County, Commissioner
  • Jill Ryan, Eagle County, Commissioner
  • Casey Tighe, Jefferson County, Commissioner
  • Tom Grasmick, Prowers County, Commissioner
  • Tim Corrigan, Routt County, Commissioner
  • Joan May, San Miguel County, Commissioner
  • Dan Gibbs, Summit County, Commissioner
  • Trent Bushner, Yuma County, Commissioner
  • Douglas D. Kamery, Phillips County, Assessor
  • Linda L. Statz, Phillips County, Treasurer
  • Judy Lublow, RTD District I, RTD Director

Statewide Elected Officials

  • John Hickenlooper State of Colorado Governor
  • Matt Jones Senate District 17 State Senator
  • Steve Fenberg Senate District 18 State Senator
  • Rachel Zenzinger Senate District 19 State Senator
  • Cheri Jahn Senate District 20 State Senator
  • Dominick Moreno Senate District 21 State Senator
  • Andy Kerr Senate District 22 State Senator
  • Kevin Priola Senate District 25 State Senator
  • Nancy Todd Senate District 28 State Senator
  • Susan Lontine House District 01 State Representative
  • Chris Hansen House District 06 State Representative
  • Edie Hooton House District 10 State Representative
  • Pete Lee House District 18 State Representative
  • Chris Kennedy House District 23 State Representative
  • Dylan Roberts House District 26 State Representative
  • Brittany Pettersen House District 28 State Representative
  • Matt Gray House District 33 State Representative
  • Barbara McLachlan House District 59 State Representative
  • Joe Rice House District 38 Former State Representative
  • J Paul Brown Former State Representative
  • Russell George Former Speaker of the House Former CDOT Director
  • Don Hunt CDOT Former CDOT Director
  • Don Ament Former State Senator / Former Agriculture Commissioner Former State Senator / Former Agriculture Commissioner

Individuals

  • Barry Gore
  • Allan Hlad
  • Carla Kenyon
  • Jason Bonini
  • Nathan Thompson
  • Matt Blake
  • Jeff Keller
  • Jon Little
  • Darren Janssen
  • Erik Jensen
  • Taber Ward
  • Nicole Milo
  • Steve Young
  • Joshua Young
  • Danni Danko-Holloway
  • John Reynolds
  • Fred Duckels
  • Lisa Hamil
  • Dean Bradley
  • Randy Pye
  • Martha Roskowski
  • Gregg Rippy
  • Thomas Evered
  • Jordan Eller
  • Therese Romero
  • Kevin Gillen
  • John Herge
  • Sara Aupperle
  • Keith Swerdfeger
  • John Rovedo
  • Jimmy Jones
  • Matt McCombs
  • Matt Riebe
  • Oliver Brooks
  • Michael Murrell
  • James McFarren
  • Joshua Gregg
  • Alan Wiskus
  • Kathleen Wanatowicz
  • Nicholas Crofoot
  • KieAnn Brownell
  • Summer Pfannenstiel
  • Robert Wagner
  • Lisa Alecci Hartel
  • Stacy Lewis
  • Steven Silvers
  • Justin DuMond
  • Norris Davis
  • Mary Marchun
  • Mike Dempsey
  • Tony Brost
  • Scott Barney
  • Stephen Corn
  • Garrett Varra
  • Frank Bruno
  • Marisa Mendenhall
  • Betsy Wagner
  • James Brady
  • Scott Asher
  • Ricky Golden
  • Laura Tobin
  • Ryan Mulligan
  • Peyton Gibson
  • Ann Rajewski
  • Jordan Trainor
  • JT Mesite
  • Thomas Cummings
  • Todd Olheiser
  • Annelise Shepherd
  • Todd Olheiser
  • Angela Folkestad
  • Margaret Bowes
  • Sophia Laderman
  • Joe Kiely
  • Erin Trapp
  • Audrey DeBarros
  • Molly Lord
  • Terri Binder
  • Debbie Pierce
  • Peter Kenney
  • Carla Perez
  • Cathy Shull
  • Will Toor
  • Alexander Cook
  • Andrew Muckle
  • Alicia Halberg
  • Andrew Kramer
  • Anna Friedman
  • Barbara Brannen
  • Beth Brooks
  • Bonnie Greenwood
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Catherine Marinelli
  • Charles Bair
  • Chet Henry
  • Clark Rider
  • Darrell Railsback
  • Dean Michael
  • Dick McLean
  • Don Burrone
  • Heather Smith
  • Jaime Shuey
  • Jake Martin
  • Jason Gaines
  • Jason Longsdorf
  • Jeffrey Isaacson
  • John Foster
  • Julie Wiehke
  • Julie McCluskie
  • J.R. Lapierre
  • Kathleen Bracke
  • Kayla Kafka
  • Kelly Michael
  • Kristin Gillen
  • Laura Nelson
  • Leslie Feuerborn
  • Lina Lawrence
  • Lisa Pool
  • Liz Adams
  • Maggie Metzler
  • Marisa Carreon
  • Martin Droze
  • Matt Barley
  • Matt Bixler
  • Michael Arling
  • Mike Jesse
  • Mikhail Twarogowski
  • Milton Hunhorz
  • Molly Gaines
  • Naadia Bhatti
  • Paul Böer
  • Peter Kozinski
  • Phoebe Fooks
  • Rebecca Kuusinen
  • Samson Eberhart
  • Sarah Hunt
  • Sarah Zarzecki
  • Scott Zey
  • Stephanie Panion
  • Terry Hofmeister
  • Thomas Bang
  • Timothy Egan
  • Tonya Sandman
  • William Simpson

PAID FOR BY COLORADANS FOR COLORADANS